Back to CRM
activeCommercialMLS# 6913775
$799,900
$129/sqft
1976 Aspen Circle, Pueblo, CO 81006
6,224
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
0.73 acres
Lot Size

About This Home

Very nice office building with large warehouse spaces. Located in the Aspen Circle Industrial Area, Blende/St. Charles Mesa. Building has 8,358 sq. ft. total. 3500 SF of office space has been remodeled with excellent construction quality. The total Warehouse space is 4,858. One of the spaces is set up as a very nice meeting space. Can easily add another overhead door to this space and also could be utilized seperately. The current owners added the large warehouse addition which has a 14 ft. door and also includes all of the rack shelving. New roof. Fiber optics available. There are 2 furnaces, central air. One furnace is new. The interior office walls are removable. Current owner added many of these to create additional office spaces. The kitchen at the entrance is a functioning kitchen but the 2nd kitchen set up on the east wall of the back office was used for photography set up and is not a functioning kitchen.

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial
Statusactive
MLS #6913775
Year Built1977
Living Area6,224 sqft
Price Per Sqft$129
Lot Size0.73 acres
Annual Taxes$5,149
Days on Market63
Listing AgentRE/MAX Associates
MLS SourceREPLIERS
CityPueblo
StateCO
ZIP Code81006
Listed by
RE/MAX Associates
REALTOR®

Request a Tour

Get more info about this property

Financial Overview
List Price$799,900
Price/Sqft$129
Annual Taxes$5,149

All Photos (43)